UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Segunda División16:15Estadio Carlos Belmonte

Albacete vs Eldense

Albacete logoAlbacetevsEldense logoEldense
Why this pick

Match analysis

Albacete host Eldense in the Segunda División, kicking off on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at Estadio Carlos Belmonte. Albacete sit 22nd in the table and Eldense are 15th, so the visitors come in above their hosts.

Over their last 5 league games Albacete have taken 1 draw and 4 defeats (L L L D L). At home and away combined they are averaging 0.7 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Eldense have taken 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats (D L D W L). Eldense are averaging 0.7 scored and 1.3 conceded per game, keeping 2 clean sheets so far.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Albacete · last 10
  • L@Valladolid logoValladolid0 - 5
  • LvEibar logoEibar1 - 3
  • L@Girona logoGirona0 - 2
  • LvCordoba logoCordoba1 - 2
  • D@Granada CF logoGranada CF1 - 1
  • L@Castellón logoCastellón0 - 2
  • LvOviedo logoOviedo0 - 1
  • LvReal Sociedad II logoReal Sociedad II1 - 2
  • L@Las Palmas logoLas Palmas1 - 2
  • DvReal Murcia logoReal Murcia1 - 1
Eldense · last 10
  • WvCordoba logoCordoba2 - 1
  • WvOviedo logoOviedo4 - 1
  • L@Burgos logoBurgos0 - 1
  • LvEibar logoEibar1 - 2
  • W@Sporting Gijon logoSporting Gijon1 - 0
  • DvMallorca logoMallorca0 - 0
  • L@Leganes logoLeganes0 - 1
  • DvCadiz logoCadiz2 - 2
  • L@Almeria logoAlmeria0 - 3
  • L@Albacete logoAlbacete0 - 1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Albacete0.671.6722
Eldense0.671.3315
Standings

Segunda División table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria logoAlmeria9402+1121
2Eibar logoEibar9501+921
3Castellón logoCastellón9510+1120
4Mallorca logoMallorca9411+717
5Sabadell logoSabadell9321+316
6Sporting Gijon logoSporting Gijon9312+116
7Girona logoGirona9312+615
8Burgos logoBurgos9321+214
9Oviedo logoOviedo9222+214
10Granada CF logoGranada CF9222+114
11Valladolid logoValladolid9123+212
12Tenerife logoTenerife9312-212
13Cordoba logoCordoba10204-512
14Celta de Vigo II logoCelta de Vigo II9213-111
15Eldense logoEldense9123-111
16Las Palmas logoLas Palmas9312-311
17Leganes logoLeganes10321-911
18FC Andorra logoFC Andorra9105-210
19Real Sociedad II logoReal Sociedad II9222-58
20Cadiz logoCadiz903307
21AD Ceuta FC logoAD Ceuta FC9015-125
22Albacete logoAlbacete9015-151
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Segunda División.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.