UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Segunda División16:15JP Financial Estadio

Cadiz vs AD Ceuta FC

Cadiz logoCadizvsAD Ceuta FC logoAD Ceuta FC
Why this pick

Match analysis

Cadiz host AD Ceuta FC in the Segunda División, kicking off on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at JP Financial Estadio. Cadiz sit 20th in the table and AD Ceuta FC are 21st, so the hosts start as the higher-ranked side.

Over their last 5 league games Cadiz have taken 2 draws and 3 defeats (D D L L L). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.0 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet on the board.

Over their last 5 league games AD Ceuta FC have taken 1 draw and 4 defeats (L L L L D). AD Ceuta FC are averaging 0.5 scored and 2.7 conceded per game, keeping 0 clean sheets so far.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Cadiz · last 10
  • LvSporting Gijon logoSporting Gijon0 - 1
  • WvLeganes logoLeganes4 - 0
  • D@Tenerife logoTenerife1 - 1
  • LvGirona logoGirona1 - 2
  • LvLas Palmas logoLas Palmas0 - 1
  • L@Almeria logoAlmeria2 - 3
  • DvValladolid logoValladolid1 - 1
  • D@Eldense logoEldense2 - 2
  • DvCelta de Vigo II logoCelta de Vigo II0 - 0
  • LvLas Palmas logoLas Palmas1 - 3
AD Ceuta FC · last 9
  • LvSabadell logoSabadell1 - 2
  • D@Castellón logoCastellón1 - 1
  • WvReal Sociedad II logoReal Sociedad II3 - 1
  • DvValladolid logoValladolid1 - 1
  • L@Burgos logoBurgos1 - 3
  • LvCelta de Vigo II logoCelta de Vigo II0 - 2
  • L@Mallorca logoMallorca0 - 3
  • LvLas Palmas logoLas Palmas0 - 2
  • L@FC Andorra logoFC Andorra1 - 5
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Cadiz11.520
AD Ceuta FC0.52.6721
Standings

Segunda División table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria logoAlmeria9402+1121
2Eibar logoEibar9501+921
3Castellón logoCastellón9510+1120
4Mallorca logoMallorca9411+717
5Sabadell logoSabadell9321+316
6Sporting Gijon logoSporting Gijon9312+116
7Girona logoGirona9312+615
8Burgos logoBurgos9321+214
9Oviedo logoOviedo9222+214
10Granada CF logoGranada CF9222+114
11Valladolid logoValladolid9123+212
12Tenerife logoTenerife9312-212
13Celta de Vigo II logoCelta de Vigo II9213-111
14Eldense logoEldense9123-111
15Las Palmas logoLas Palmas9312-311
16Leganes logoLeganes9321-811
17FC Andorra logoFC Andorra9105-210
18Cordoba logoCordoba9204-69
19Real Sociedad II logoReal Sociedad II9222-58
20Cadiz logoCadiz903307
21AD Ceuta FC logoAD Ceuta FC9015-125
22Albacete logoAlbacete9015-151
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Segunda División.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.