UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Segunda División15:15Estadio Municipal de Butarque

Leganes vs Mallorca

Leganes logoLeganesvsMallorca logoMallorca
Why this pick

Match analysis

Leganes host Mallorca in the Segunda División, kicking off on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at Estadio Municipal de Butarque. Leganes sit 16th in the table and Mallorca are 4th, so the visitors come in above their hosts.

Over their last 5 league games Leganes have taken 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat (W W D L W). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.0 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Mallorca have taken 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat (L W D W W). Mallorca are averaging 1.3 scored and 0.3 conceded per game, keeping 5 clean sheets so far.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Leganes · last 9
  • L@Almeria logoAlmeria0 - 3
  • L@Cadiz logoCadiz0 - 4
  • LvCastellón logoCastellón0 - 2
  • WvGranada CF logoGranada CF3 - 2
  • L@Tenerife logoTenerife0 - 2
  • D@Las Palmas logoLas Palmas0 - 0
  • WvEldense logoEldense1 - 0
  • W@Oviedo logoOviedo1 - 0
  • D@Girona logoGirona1 - 1
Mallorca · last 10
  • WvLas Palmas logoLas Palmas3 - 1
  • D@Girona logoGirona0 - 0
  • LvAlmeria logoAlmeria0 - 1
  • W@Real Sociedad II logoReal Sociedad II1 - 0
  • WvSabadell logoSabadell2 - 0
  • D@Eldense logoEldense0 - 0
  • WvAD Ceuta FC logoAD Ceuta FC3 - 0
  • L@Granada CF logoGranada CF0 - 2
  • WvValladolid logoValladolid2 - 0
  • DvSV Elversberg logoSV Elversberg1 - 1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Leganes10.8316
Mallorca1.330.334
Standings

Segunda División table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria logoAlmeria9402+1121
2Eibar logoEibar9501+921
3Castellón logoCastellón9510+1120
4Mallorca logoMallorca9411+717
5Sabadell logoSabadell9321+316
6Sporting Gijon logoSporting Gijon9312+116
7Girona logoGirona9312+615
8Burgos logoBurgos9321+214
9Oviedo logoOviedo9222+214
10Granada CF logoGranada CF9222+114
11Valladolid logoValladolid9123+212
12Tenerife logoTenerife9312-212
13Celta de Vigo II logoCelta de Vigo II9213-111
14Eldense logoEldense9123-111
15Las Palmas logoLas Palmas9312-311
16Leganes logoLeganes9321-811
17FC Andorra logoFC Andorra9105-210
18Cordoba logoCordoba9204-69
19Real Sociedad II logoReal Sociedad II9222-58
20Cadiz logoCadiz903307
21AD Ceuta FC logoAD Ceuta FC9015-125
22Albacete logoAlbacete9015-151
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Segunda División.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.