UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Segunda División17:30Estadi Montilivi

Girona vs FC Andorra

Girona logoGironavsFC Andorra logoFC Andorra
Our pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Over 1.5
81%
Odds 1.23
Match odds

Home / Draw / Away

Girona
2.86
35%
Draw
3.70
27%
FC Andorra
2.63
38%
Why this pick

Match analysis

Girona host FC Andorra in the Segunda División, kicking off on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at Estadi Montilivi. Girona sit 7th in the table and FC Andorra are 17th, so the hosts start as the higher-ranked side.

Over their last 5 league games Girona have taken 3 wins and 2 defeats (L W W L W). At home and away combined they are averaging 2.0 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet on the board.

Over their last 5 league games FC Andorra have taken 5 defeats (L L L L L). FC Andorra are averaging 1.5 scored and 2.2 conceded per game, keeping 0 clean sheets so far.

Weighing recent scoring rates, home and away splits and the head-to-head record through a Poisson model with a Dixon-Coles low-score adjustment, our engine lands on Over 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5) as the pick, rated 81% at odds of 1.23. The model's expected-goals line for this fixture is 1.45 to 1.52.

Girona attack frequently (2.0 goals per game) and Andorra have conceded in every match this season (0 clean sheets), creating a high-probability fixture for goals. Both teams' expected goals are marginally higher than Girona's output, suggesting the Andorra defence is the primary vulnerability.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Girona · last 6
  • D@Tenerife1-1
  • WvAlbacete2-0
  • W@Cadiz1-2
  • LvCastellón1-2
  • W@Sporting Gijon0-2
  • WvLas Palmas5-2
FC Andorra · last 5
  • WvCastellón1-0
  • LvSporting Gijon1-3
  • LvReal Sociedad II1-3
  • L@Valladolid1-0
  • LvEibar0-1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Girona21.337
FC Andorra1.52.1717
Standings

Segunda División table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria logoAlmeria9402+1121
2Eibar logoEibar9501+921
3Castellón logoCastellón9510+1120
4Mallorca logoMallorca9411+717
5Sabadell logoSabadell9321+316
6Sporting Gijon logoSporting Gijon9312+116
7Girona logoGirona9312+615
8Burgos logoBurgos9321+214
9Oviedo logoOviedo9222+214
10Granada CF logoGranada CF9222+114
11Valladolid logoValladolid9123+212
12Tenerife logoTenerife9312-212
13Celta de Vigo II logoCelta de Vigo II9213-111
14Eldense logoEldense9123-111
15Las Palmas logoLas Palmas9312-311
16Leganes logoLeganes9321-811
17FC Andorra logoFC Andorra9105-210
18Cordoba logoCordoba9204-69
19Real Sociedad II logoReal Sociedad II9222-58
20Cadiz logoCadiz903307
21AD Ceuta FC logoAD Ceuta FC9015-125
22Albacete logoAlbacete9015-151
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Segunda División.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.