UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Superliga19:00Haderslev Football Stadium

Sonderjyske vs FC Copenhagen

Sonderjyske logoSonderjyskevsFC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen
Why this pick

Match analysis

Sonderjyske host FC Copenhagen in the Superliga, kicking off on Monday, 2 November 2026 at Haderslev Football Stadium. Sonderjyske sit 12th in the table and FC Copenhagen are 1st, so the visitors come in above their hosts.

Over their last 5 league games Sonderjyske have taken 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats (L L L D W). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.3 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet on the board.

Over their last 5 league games FC Copenhagen have taken 5 wins (W W W W W). FC Copenhagen are averaging 2.6 scored and 0.9 conceded per game, keeping 5 clean sheets so far.

Their last 10 meetings have produced 1 win for Sonderjyske, 7 for FC Copenhagen and 2 draws, averaging 3.0 goals a game. That recent history is one of the inputs behind the rating below.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Sonderjyske · last 5
  • L@Aarhus3-0
  • WvRanders FC4-2
  • D@Lyngby1-1
  • LvAC Horsens2-5
  • L@FC Copenhagen3-1
FC Copenhagen · last 6
  • L@FC Midtjylland2-1
  • W@Brondby0-1
  • WvAC Horsens2-0
  • W@Odense0-5
  • WvFC Nordsjaelland2-0
  • WvSonderjyske3-1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Sonderjyske1.332.3312
FC Copenhagen2.560.891
Standings

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen10801+1424
2FC Midtjylland logoFC Midtjylland10540+922
3Viborg logoViborg10522+920
4FC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland10522+418
5Brondby logoBrondby10414016
6AC Horsens logoAC Horsens10324-112
7Silkeborg logoSilkeborg10243011
8Randers FC logoRanders FC10315-510
9Odense logoOdense10234-610
10Aarhus logoAarhus10054-38
11Lyngby logoLyngby10144-97
12Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske10126-125
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Superliga.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.