UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Superliga14:00Energi Viborg Arena

Viborg vs AC Horsens

Viborg logoViborgvsAC Horsens logoAC Horsens
Why this pick

Match analysis

Viborg host AC Horsens in the Superliga, kicking off on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at Energi Viborg Arena. Viborg sit 3rd in the table and AC Horsens are 6th, so the hosts start as the higher-ranked side.

Over their last 5 league games Viborg have taken 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat (W W L D W). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.7 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 3 clean sheets on the board.

Over their last 5 league games AC Horsens have taken 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats (W L W L D). AC Horsens are averaging 1.7 scored and 1.8 conceded per game, keeping 0 clean sheets so far.

Their last 10 meetings have produced 8 wins for Viborg, 1 for AC Horsens and 1 draw, averaging 4.0 goals a game. That recent history is one of the inputs behind the rating below.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Viborg · last 10
  • W@Randers FC logoRanders FC2 - 0
  • L@Holstein Kiel logoHolstein Kiel1 - 3
  • WvFC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland4 - 1
  • L@Brabrand logoBrabrand1 - 2
  • D@Silkeborg logoSilkeborg1 - 1
  • LvLyngby logoLyngby0 - 2
  • W@AC Horsens logoAC Horsens3 - 2
  • WvFC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen4 - 0
  • WvAarhus logoAarhus2 - 1
  • D@Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske0 - 0
AC Horsens · last 10
  • DvRanders FC logoRanders FC0 - 0
  • D@Silkeborg logoSilkeborg3 - 3
  • WvVejle logoVejle2 - 1
  • DvAarhus logoAarhus2 - 2
  • W@Næsby logoNæsby3 - 2
  • L@FC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen0 - 2
  • W@Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske5 - 2
  • W@Lyseng logoLyseng4 - 0
  • LvViborg logoViborg2 - 3
  • WvLyngby logoLyngby2 - 1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Viborg1.670.893
AC Horsens1.671.786
Standings

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen10801+1424
2FC Midtjylland logoFC Midtjylland10540+922
3Viborg logoViborg10522+920
4FC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland10522+418
5Brondby logoBrondby10414016
6AC Horsens logoAC Horsens10324-112
7Silkeborg logoSilkeborg10243011
8Randers FC logoRanders FC10315-510
9Odense logoOdense10234-610
10Aarhus logoAarhus10054-38
11Lyngby logoLyngby10144-97
12Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske10126-125
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Superliga.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.