UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Superliga14:00Nature Energy Park

Odense vs Silkeborg

Odense logoOdensevsSilkeborg logoSilkeborg
Why this pick

Match analysis

Odense host Silkeborg in the Superliga, kicking off on Sunday, 1 November 2026 at Nature Energy Park. Odense sit 9th in the table and Silkeborg are 7th, so the visitors come in above their hosts.

Over their last 5 league games Odense have taken 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat (D D L W D). At home and away combined they are averaging 0.9 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Silkeborg have taken 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat (L D D D W). Silkeborg are averaging 1.3 scored and 1.3 conceded per game, keeping 2 clean sheets so far.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Odense · last 4
  • DvFC Midtjylland1-1
  • W@Randers FC1-2
  • LvFC Copenhagen0-5
  • D@Lyngby1-1
Silkeborg · last 5
  • DvAC Horsens3-3
  • W@Lyngby0-4
  • DvViborg1-1
  • D@Aarhus2-2
  • DvFC Midtjylland1-1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Odense0.891.569
Silkeborg1.331.337
Standings

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen10801+1424
2FC Midtjylland logoFC Midtjylland10540+922
3Viborg logoViborg10522+920
4FC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland10522+418
5Brondby logoBrondby10414016
6AC Horsens logoAC Horsens10324-112
7Silkeborg logoSilkeborg10243011
8Randers FC logoRanders FC10315-510
9Odense logoOdense10234-610
10Aarhus logoAarhus10054-38
11Lyngby logoLyngby10144-97
12Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske10126-125
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Superliga.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.