UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Superliga18:00

Aarhus vs Viborg

Aarhus logoAarhusvsViborg logoViborg
Why this pick

Match analysis

Aarhus host Viborg in the Superliga, kicking off on Sunday, 25 October 2026. Aarhus sit 10th in the table and Viborg are 3rd, so the visitors come in above their hosts.

Over their last 5 league games Aarhus have taken 2 draws and 3 defeats (L L D L D). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.9 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Viborg have taken 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat (W W L D W). Viborg are averaging 1.7 scored and 0.9 conceded per game, keeping 3 clean sheets so far.

Their last 10 meetings have produced 6 wins for Aarhus, 1 for Viborg and 3 draws, averaging 3.5 goals a game. That recent history is one of the inputs behind the rating below.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Aarhus · last 10
  • L@Gent logoGent0 - 1
  • WvSonderjyske logoSonderjyske3 - 0
  • WvVendsyssel FF logoVendsyssel FF2 - 1
  • D@AC Horsens logoAC Horsens2 - 2
  • W@Skjold Sæby logoSkjold Sæby6 - 1
  • L@FC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland0 - 2
  • DvSilkeborg logoSilkeborg2 - 2
  • LvFC Midtjylland logoFC Midtjylland0 - 2
  • L@Randers FC logoRanders FC1 - 2
  • LvBenfica logoBenfica1 - 3
Viborg · last 10
  • W@Randers FC logoRanders FC2 - 0
  • L@Holstein Kiel logoHolstein Kiel1 - 3
  • WvFC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland4 - 1
  • L@Brabrand logoBrabrand1 - 2
  • D@Silkeborg logoSilkeborg1 - 1
  • LvLyngby logoLyngby0 - 2
  • W@AC Horsens logoAC Horsens3 - 2
  • WvFC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen4 - 0
  • WvAarhus logoAarhus2 - 1
  • D@Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske0 - 0
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Aarhus1.221.8910
Viborg1.670.893
Standings

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen10801+1424
2FC Midtjylland logoFC Midtjylland10540+922
3Viborg logoViborg10522+920
4FC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland10522+418
5Brondby logoBrondby10414016
6AC Horsens logoAC Horsens10324-112
7Silkeborg logoSilkeborg10243011
8Randers FC logoRanders FC10315-510
9Odense logoOdense10234-610
10Aarhus logoAarhus10054-38
11Lyngby logoLyngby10144-97
12Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske10126-125
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Superliga.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.