UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Superliga13:00Haderslev Fodbold Stadion

Sonderjyske vs Silkeborg

Sonderjyske logoSonderjyskevsSilkeborg logoSilkeborg
Our pick
This is a Premium pick

Our highest-confidence selections are members-only. The form, head-to-head and stats below stay free.

Go Premium
Why this pick

Match analysis

Sonderjyske host Silkeborg in the Superliga, kicking off on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at Haderslev Fodbold Stadion. Sonderjyske sit 12th in the table and Silkeborg are 7th, so the visitors come in above their hosts.

Over their last 5 league games Sonderjyske have taken 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats (L L L D W). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.3 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Silkeborg have taken 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat (L D D D W). Silkeborg are averaging 1.3 scored and 1.3 conceded per game, keeping 2 clean sheets so far.

Our engine rates this fixture highly enough that the pick, confidence and full market grid are held for Premium members. The form, head-to-head and table data above are the same numbers that rating is built from.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Sonderjyske · last 5
  • L@Aarhus3-0
  • WvRanders FC4-2
  • D@Lyngby1-1
  • LvAC Horsens2-5
  • L@FC Copenhagen3-1
Silkeborg · last 5
  • DvAC Horsens3-3
  • W@Lyngby0-4
  • DvViborg1-1
  • D@Aarhus2-2
  • DvFC Midtjylland1-1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Sonderjyske1.332.3312
Silkeborg1.331.337
Standings

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen10801+1424
2FC Midtjylland logoFC Midtjylland10540+922
3Viborg logoViborg10522+920
4FC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland10522+418
5Brondby logoBrondby10414016
6AC Horsens logoAC Horsens10324-112
7Silkeborg logoSilkeborg10243011
8Randers FC logoRanders FC10315-510
9Odense logoOdense10234-610
10Aarhus logoAarhus10054-38
11Lyngby logoLyngby10144-97
12Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske10126-125
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Superliga.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.